3/2 on Lake Ida in Interlachen

  • $229,900
Lake Ida Point Dr, Interlachen FL 32148
  • Single Family
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2.00
  • Bathrooms
  • 2,145
  • Moderate+
  • Estimated Rehab Cost
  • $325,000 to $345,000 +/-
  • Estimated ARV
  • Putnam
  • County

Overview

  • Single Family
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2.00
  • Bathrooms
  • 2,145
  • Moderate+
  • Estimated Rehab Cost
  • $325,000 to $345,000 +/-
  • Estimated ARV
  • Putnam
  • County

Description

The house is a 3-bedroom, 2-bath two-story waterfront home in Interlachen’s Lake Ida Point area with lake-frontage, dock/covered boat structure, bulkhead, boat ramp, screened lake-facing porch, lower garage/storage area, carport, metal roof, septic/well, seller-indicated HVAC 2021, updated electric/plumbing, new water heater, no HOA, and Flood Zone X. Property is 0.88 acres.

Repairs Needed (Estimate)

  • Kitchen and baths: Dated, needs replacing
  • Paint, flooring blend, trim, lighting, doors/hardware, and general cleanup.
  • Exterior / Structure: Siding, stairs, porch framing, railings
  • Dock and structures need some updating
  • Landscaping and cleanup

🟣 Comparable Sales

  1. 131 Ida Blvd – 3/2 | 1,472 sf | Sold $360,000 Aug 2025 ($245/sf) | Condition: Closed/Superior Lake Ida SFR. Same-lake ceiling comp with direct Lake Ida frontage, 70 feet on the water, beach, dock, patio, large lakeside porch, carports, and workshop.
  2. 159 Ida Blvd – 4/2 | 2,016 sf | Sold $289,000 Jul 2025 ($143/sf) | Condition: Closed/Lake Ida SFR. Direct Lake Ida home with dock, deck, and lake views. Important reality-check comp that keeps the base ARV from drifting too high.
  3. 115 Twin Lake Grove Ct – 3/2 | 1,104 sf | Sold $229,000 Oct 2025 ($207/sf) | Condition: Closed/Updated Lakefront Cottage. Smaller lakefront SFR on Twin Lakes with dock, carport, updated flooring, HVAC permit 2020, and roof permit 2014.
  4. 1055 Old Gainesville Hwy – 3/2 | 1,897 sf | Active Under Contract/List $319,000 | Condition: Context Only. Well-maintained large-lot SFR near Twin Lakes, not a closed sale and not marketed as direct lakefront.
  5. 106 Ida Blvd – 2/2 | 784 sf | Sold $145,000 Apr 2026 | Condition: Context Only/Manufactured. Lake Ida-area manufactured home with updates and lake views. Not an SFR ARV comp.

ARV: $325,000 to $345,000 +/-

Projected Rent: $1,650 to $1,900/mo +/-

Details

  • Price: $229,900
  • Property Size (Sq. ft.): 2,145
  • Land Area (Acres): 0.88
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Status: Flip
  • County: Putnam
  • Estimated ARV: $325,000 to $345,000 +/-
  • Estimated Rehab Cost: Moderate+
  • Estimated Monthly Rent: $1,650 to $1,900/mo +/-
  • Yearly Taxes: 2819
  • Pool: None
  • City Interlachen
  • State Florida