Rockledge Fairway Estates Block 3/2, 2-Car Garage

  • $179,900
Sarazen Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955
  • Single Family
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2.00
  • Bathrooms
  • 1,482
  • Moderate+
  • Estimated Rehab Cost
  • $295,000 to $320,000 +/-
  • Estimated ARV
  • Brevard
  • County

Overview

  • Single Family
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 2.00
  • Bathrooms
  • 1,482
  • Moderate+
  • Estimated Rehab Cost
  • $295,000 to $320,000 +/-
  • Estimated ARV
  • Brevard
  • County

Description

Located in Rockledge’s Fairway Estates area, this 1965 block single-family home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, 1,482 sq. ft. of living area, a 9,583 sq. ft. lot, and a 528 sq. ft. 2-car garage. The roof was replaced in 2018 and electrical panel a prior.  House needs a full cosmetic rehab.

House Assets:

  • Fairway Estates location. Same-street and nearby sales give a tight resale read.
  • Block construction.
  • 3/2 layout.
  • 2-car garage.
  • Large lot. 9,583 sq. ft. lot
  • Low entry price. Asking price is well below same-area sales.
  • Rockledge 32955 market. RPR shows April 2026 median sold price at $385,000 and 2.61 months of inventory.

Repairs Needed (Estimate):

  • Cleanout/prep: Final cleanout, trash-out, prep for rehab.
  • Flooring: Remove worn carpet/flooring and install LVP or tile.
  • Interior paint/drywall: Wall patching, texture, full paint, trim.
  • Kitchen: Full investor-grade kitchen replacement likely needed.
  • Bathrooms: Two bath updates or full replacements.
  • Fixtures/lighting: Fans, lights, switches, outlets, hardware, interior doors as needed.
  • HVAC: Central system shown in public facts, but age/condition not verified.
  • Exterior/yard: Landscaping, pressure wash, exterior paint/touchups, driveway/curb appeal.

🟣 Comparable Sales

  1. 980 Sarazen Dr | 4/2 | 1,482 SF | Closed 10/3/2025 | $285,000 ($192/SF) | Approx. 0.03 mi. Same street and exact same living area. Public listing notes describe modern presentation, metal roof, enclosed Florida room, large driveway, and flexible layout. Strong same-street support, but superior bedroom count and roof feature.
  2. 1426 Floyd Dr | 4/2 | 1,478 SF | Closed 7/30/2025 | $294,000 ($199/SF) | Approx. 0.09 mi. Very close, nearly identical size, concrete block, oversized 2-car garage, new roof in 2024, newer HVAC and water heater in 2021. Strong support for a renovated/maintained product, but systems are superior to the subject unless replaced.
  3. 1337 Briarwood Ct | 3/2 | 1,280 SF | Closed 1/30/2026 | $309,000 ($241/SF) | Approx. 0.22 mi. Public listing describes a move-in-ready remodeled home on a quiet cul-de-sac. Smaller and newer than subject, so useful for upper price-per-foot support, but not a direct size match.
  4. 1321 Canterbury Ln | 3/2 | 1,384 SF | Closed 4/30/2026 | $325,000 ($235/SF) | Approx. 0.22 mi. CMA/RPR notes describe move-in-ready condition with a 2022 kitchen remodel and updated bathroom features. Newer 1986 build and superior condition, so this is upper support, not the base ARV.
  5. 1419 Floyd Dr | 5/3 | 2,169 SF | Closed 12/17/2025 | $326,000 ($150/SF) | Approx. 0.07 mi. Public listing describes a beautifully remodeled larger home with updated kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, and wood-look tile. Very close and renovated, but materially larger with more beds/baths, so used as ceiling context only.
  6. 987 Sarazen Dr | 3/2 | 1,417 SF | RPR/CMA shows public-record sale 1/23/2026 at $275,000; public listing sites show prior MLS sale 3/7/2025 at $299,999 | Approx. 0.02 mi. Same street, same 1965 era, similar size, and extended 2-car garage. Because the date/price conflicts across sources, I am treating it as same-street condition/context, not a primary ARV anchor.
  7. 994 Palmer St | 3/2 | 1,487 SF | Closed 3/6/2026 | $220,000 ($148/SF) | Approx. 0.20 mi. Nearly identical size and similar 1963 era. Condition could not be verified from public listing detail, and the low price makes this downside/as-is support, not finished ARV support.
  8. 981 Palmer St | 4/2 | 1,718 SF | Closed 3/23/2026 | $220,000 ($128/SF) | Approx. 0.14 mi. Larger nearby 4/2. Public notes describe it as a starter/investment opportunity with price reductions and later rental/listing activity. Used as lower/as-is context only.

🟡 ARV & Rental Analysis

Projected ARV: $295,000 to $320,000 +/-

Projected Rent: $2,000 to $2,200/mo +/-

Details

  • Price: $179,900
  • Property Size (Sq. ft.): 1,482
  • Land Area (Acres): 0.22
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Garages: 2 Car Garage
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Status: Flip
  • County: Brevard
  • Estimated ARV: $295,000 to $320,000 +/-
  • Estimated Rehab Cost: Moderate+
  • Estimated Monthly Rent: $2,000 to $2,200/mo +/-
  • Yearly Taxes: $1,291
  • HOA Monthly Cost: $0
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Pool: None
  • City Rockledge
  • State Florida